2022-2023 ISD Faculty Directory

Administrator

Name
Email
Grade/Department
Name: Dana Firmender
Grade/Department: Principal
Name: Elizabeth Goggins
Grade/Department: Clerical Assistant
Name: Jennifer Manke
Grade/Department: Administrative Assistant
Name: Eugene Matejek
Grade/Department: Assistant Principal
Name: Noelle Brittney Veniga
Grade/Department: Administrative Assistant

Grade Level Teacher

Kindergarten

Name
Email
Grade/Department
Name: Jennifer Freeda
Grade/Department: Kindergarten
Name: Samantha Murphy
Grade/Department: Kindergarten
Name: Krisie Shane
Grade/Department: Kindergarten

1st Grade

Name
Email
Grade/Department
Name: Lauren Fay
Grade/Department: 1st Grade
Name: Mariko Iwai
Grade/Department: 1st Grade
Name: Julie You
Grade/Department: 1st Grade

2nd Grade

Name
Email
Grade/Department
Name: Sandy Millspaugh
Grade/Department: 2nd Grade
Name: Danielle Reggina
Grade/Department: 2nd Grade
Name: Chelsea Sciarretta
Grade/Department: 2nd Grade

3rd Grade

Name
Email
Grade/Department
Name: Stefanie Iachetta
Grade/Department: 3rd Grade
Name: Rosanna Sangermano
Grade/Department: 3rd Grade
Name: Cristina Valdovinos
Grade/Department: 3rd Grade

4th Grade

Name
Email
Grade/Department
Name: Lisa Daur
Grade/Department: 4rd Grade
Name: Diane Garofalo
Grade/Department: 4th Grade
Name: Daniel Lantigua
Grade/Department: 4th Grade

5th Grade

Name
Email
Grade/Department
Name: Jill Alander
Grade/Department: 5th Grade
Name: Elaine Mink
Grade/Department: 5th Grade
Name: Cindy Williams
Grade/Department: 4th Grade

Specials Teacher

Name
Email
Grade/Department
Name: Patrick Bragdon
Grade/Department: PE
Name: Holly Brown
Grade/Department: Band
Name: Ferris Buddy
Grade/Department: Art
Name: Elizabeth Craig
Grade/Department: ALP
Name: Chris Harris
Grade/Department: Media Assistant
Name: Sandra Heikel
Grade/Department: Music
Name: Kristina Loechner
Grade/Department: PE
Name: Jeannine Madoff
Grade/Department: Media Specialist
Name: Jill Quattrocchi
Grade/Department: Spanish
Name: Bernadette Rivera
Grade/Department: Spanish
Name: Cheryl Robbins
Grade/Department: Media Assistant
Name: Tracy Salvatore
Grade/Department: ALP
Name: Kelly Strazza
Grade/Department: Orchestra

Support Staff

Name
Email
Grade/Department
Name: Lindsey Babyak
Grade/Department: SPED
Name: Patricia Caminiti
Grade/Department: Reading
Name: John Castiglia
Grade/Department: Counseling
Name: Marlene Fernandez
Grade/Department: SPED
Name: Sarah Flynn
Grade/Department: School Nurse
Name: Maria Giamundo-Damaso
Grade/Department: ESOL
Name: Pam Lamanna
Grade/Department: Professional Assistant
Name: Theresa McElroy
Grade/Department: Speech
Name: Jennifer Murphy
Grade/Department: ESOL
Name: Amanda Northrop
Grade/Department: Social Worker
Name: Emilia Rivera
Grade/Department: ESOL
Name: Tami Summerton
Grade/Department: Math Intervention
Name: Marsha Thron
Grade/Department: Professional Assistant