2021-2022 ISD Faculty Directory

Administrator

Name
Email
Grade/Department
Name: Eugene Matejek
Grade/Department: Assistant Principal
Name: Terry Ricci
Grade/Department: Principal
Name: Monica Sanchez Maz
Grade/Department: Administrative Assistant
Name: Noelle Brittney Veniga
Grade/Department: Administrative Assistant

Grade Level Teacher

Kindergarten

Name
Email
Grade/Department
Name: Jennifer Freeda
Grade/Department: Kindergarten
Name: Samantha Murphy
Grade/Department: Kindergarten
Name: Krisie Shane
Grade/Department: Kindergarten

1st Grade

Name
Email
Grade/Department
Name: Mariko Iwai
Grade/Department: 1st Grade
Name: Dawn McAuley
Grade/Department: 1st Grade
Name: Julie You
Grade/Department: 1st Grade

2nd Grade

Name
Email
Grade/Department
Name: Sandy Millspaugh
Grade/Department: 2nd Grade
Name: Danielle Reggina
Grade/Department: 2nd Grade
Name: Chelsea Sciarretta
Grade/Department: 2nd Grade

3rd Grade

Name
Email
Grade/Department
Name: Lisa Daur
Grade/Department: 3rd Grade
Name: Stefanie Iachetta
Grade/Department: 3rd Grade
Name: Rosanna Sangermano
Grade/Department: 3rd Grade

4th Grade

Name
Email
Grade/Department
Name: Diane Garofalo
Grade/Department: 4th Grade
Name: Daniel Lantigua
Grade/Department: 4th Grade
Name: Cindy Williams
Grade/Department: 4th Grade

5th Grade

Name
Email
Grade/Department
Name: Abigail Anders
Grade/Department: 5th Grade
Name: Jill Maerkle
Grade/Department: 5th Grade
Name: Elaine Mink
Grade/Department: 5th Grade

Specials Teacher

Name
Email
Grade/Department
Name: Patrick Bragdon
Grade/Department: PE
Name: Ferris Buddy
Grade/Department: Art
Name: Maria Giamundo-Damaso
Grade/Department: ESL
Name: Chris Harris
Grade/Department: Media Assistant
Name: Sandra Heikel
Grade/Department: Music
Name: Kristina Loechner
Grade/Department: PE
Name: Jeannine Madoff
Grade/Department: Media Specialist
Name: Jill Quattrocchi
Grade/Department: Spanish
Name: Bernadette Rivera
Grade/Department: Spanish
Name: Cheryl Robbins
Grade/Department: Media Assistant
Name: Kelly Strazza
Grade/Department: Orchestra

Support Staff

Name
Email
Grade/Department
Name: Lindsey Babyak
Grade/Department: SPED
Name: Patricia Caminiti
Grade/Department: Reading
Name: John Castiglia
Grade/Department: Counseling
Name: Elizabeth Cotter
Grade/Department: Math Intervention
Name: Elizabeth Craig
Grade/Department: ALP
Name: Kathy Feinberg
Grade/Department: ALP
Name: Marlene Fernandez
Grade/Department: SPED
Name: Sarah Flynn
Grade/Department: School Nurse
Name: Pam Lamanna
Grade/Department: Professional Assistant
Name: Theresa McElroy
Grade/Department: Speech
Name: Jennifer Murphy
Grade/Department: ESL
Name: Amanda Northrop
Grade/Department: Social Worker
Name: Katria Restrepo Flynn
Grade/Department: Professional Assistant
Name: Kenneth Santoro
Grade/Department: Professional Assistant
Name: Marsha Thron
Grade/Department: Professional Assistant

Join the PTA

 

 

Your ISD PTA will continue to support the ISD community this year and needs your support more than ever. Help us light the spark and support our ISD Dragons in 2021-2022!

  

 

There's an APP for that!


Download the Membership Toolkit App from your App Store and make use of its great functionality and notifications!